why be normal?go mad!

2018-2019 Fall schedule By Age

To Register go to our Main Home Page and click on Link on Bottom Left! Reserve your spot today!

Fall Classes begin on Tuesday, September 4th- Come to our Open House on Sunday, September 2nd from 12-2. Tour the facility, Meet the Faculty and Purchase uniforms

_________________________________________________

MAD Tiny Tots 0-2.5yrs

___________________________

Monday 10:00-10:45am Zumbini JMD

Monday 11:00-11:45am Zumbini JMD

Tuesday 10:00-10:45am Zumbini JMD

Tuesday 11:00-11:45am Zumbini JMD

Wednesday 10:00-10:45am Zumbini JMD

Wednesday 11:00-11:45am Zumbini JMD

Friday 10:00-10:45am Zumbini JMD

Friday 11:00-11:45am Zumbini JMD

________________________________________________

MAD Minis 2.5-4yrs

_____________________

Monday 4:00-5:00 Pre-Ballet JMD

Thursday 4:00-4:45 Creative Movement JMD

Saturday 10:00-10:45 Pre-Ballet JMD

________________________________________________

MAD Kinders 4-6yrs

_____________________

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 Mini Tappers CMK

Friday 4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz CMK

Saturday 9:00-10:00 MAD Tumblers CMK

Saturday 10:45-12:00 Broadway Minis YL

________________________________________________

MAD Rising Stars 5-7yrs

________________________

Thursday 4:45-5:45 Ballet JMD

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz CMK

Saturday 9:00-10:00 MAD Tumblers CMK

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Jazz/Tap Combo CMK

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Mini Contemporary AW

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater YL

_________________________________________________

MAD Juniors 7-10yrs

_______________________

Monday 4:00-5:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Contemporary CMK

Monday 4:30-6:30 Musical Theater 2B DG, AR, CM

Monday 5:00-6:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Jazz Leaps/Turns CMK

Monday 5:30-6:30 Ballet JMD

Monday 6:30-7:30 Jr. Contemporary NM

Tues+Thurs 4:30-5:45 Musical Theater 2 DG, AR, CM

Tuesday 4:45-5:45 Breakdance LS

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Tap CMK

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Tap (By Audition) LA

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Voice LG

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Dance Team 1 (By Audition) SP, AW, CM, CMK

Wednesday 5:00-6:30 MAD Acting Kids DG

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Ballet JMD

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Ballet CMK

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 4:00-5:30 MAD Performance Crew

Friday 5:00-6:00 Jr. Jazz CMK

Saturday 9:00-10:00 MAD Tumblers CMK

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Jazz/Tap Combo CMK

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Jr. Contemporary CMK

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater YL

Saturday 1:00-2:00 Hip Hop AW

Saturday 1:00-2:30 MAD Acting Kids YL

_________________________________________________________

MAD Pre-Teen 11-12yrs

________________________

Monday 4:00-5:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Contemporary CMK

Monday 5:00-6:00 Pre-Pro 1 (By Audition) Jazz Leaps/Turns AW

Monday 5:15-6:30 Contemporary Ballet RW

Monday 6:00-7:00 Jazz CMK

Monday 6:30-7:45 Musical Theater 3 AR, DG

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Ballet JMD

Tues+Thurs 4:00-5:30 Pre-Pro 5 (By Audition) Musical Theater AR, DG, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Tap (By Audition) LA

Tuesday 5:45-7:00 Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary (By Audition) AW

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Voice/MAD Choir LG

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Contemporary SP

Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Dance Team 1 (By Audition) AW, CM, CMK

Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Tap (By Audition) LA

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet JMD

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Broadway Company (By Audition) CM

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Pre-Pro1 Hip Hop (By Audition) TA

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Tap LA

Wednesday 6:30-7:45 MAD Acting Troupe DG

Thursday 5:45-6:45 Pre-Pro 1 Ballet CMK

Friday 4:00-5:00 Jr. Hip Hop SP

Friday 4:00-5:30 MAD Performance Crew

Friday 5:00-6:00 Jr. Jazz CMK

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Jr. Contemporary CMK

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Ballet JMD

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Musical Theater YL

Saturday 1:00-2:00 Hip Hop AW

Saturday 1:00-2:30 MAD Acting Kids YL

________________________________________________________

MAD Teens 13+

_________________

Monday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Jazz (By Audition) AW

Monday 5:15-6:30 Contemporary Ballet RW

Monday 6:00-7:00 Jazz CMK

Tues+Thurs 4:00-5:30 Pre-Pro 5 Musical Theater (By Audition) AR, DG, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Ballet JMD

Tues+Thurs 5:45-7:00 Musical Theater 4 DG, AR, CM (2x week)

Tuesday 5:45-7:00 Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary (By Audition) AW

Tuesday 6:50-8:05 Broadway Company Voice (By Audition) AR

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Contemporary SP

Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Pre-Pro 2 Tap (By Audition) LA

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet JMD

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Broadway Company (By Audition) CM

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Tap LA

Wednesday 6:30-7:45 MAD Acting Troupe DG

Wed 6:30-9:00/Fri 4:00-6:00 Broadway Musical Madness Series CM, DC (By Audition-10 week sessions)

Thursday 5:45-7:45 Elite Dance Team (By Audition) CM, AW, RW, SP

Friday 5:00-6:15 Hip Hop SP

_________________________________________________________

MAD Boys Only 4+

___________________

Thursday 4:00-4:30 Boys Movement Class for Sports Training SP

_________________________________________________________

MAD Adults

_______________

Monday 7:00-8:30 Adult Ballet JMD

Tuesday 12:00-1:15pm Adult Tap LA

Tuesday 7:15-8:45 Adult Tap LA

Tuesday 7:45-8:45 Hip Hop AW

Wednesday 7:30-9:00 Adult Contemporary

Thursday 11:15-12:45pm Adult Tap LA

__________________________________________________________

MAD Faculty Code

_____________________

CM: Cherilyn Marrocco- Artistic Director

JMD: Jessica Mylene Drago -Ballet Program

CMK: Christen McKenna- Dance Program

SP: Saarah Prodani- Dance Program

YL: Yami Lima- MusicTheater/Acting

AW: Alexis White- Dance Program

AR: Arianna Rose- Musical Theater Program

LG: Lisandra Gonzalez - Music Program

LA: Linda Albritton- Dance Program

DG: Diana Garle- Musical Theater/Acting

LS: Lego- Dance Program

RW: Randolph Ward- Dance Program

TA: Tanya Augustine -Apprentice Program

NM: Nia Meier -Apprentice Program

AB: Ashlee Brown- Apprentice Program

CP: Cema Pires -Office Manager

DLC: Damaris Lopez-Canales- Guest Director

MT: Maria Torres O’Connor- Artist in Residence

To Register go to our Main Home Page and click on Link on Bottom Left! Reserve your spot today!

Location:

MAD Dance Studios: 645 NE 125th St, North Miami, FL 33161 (Across from MOCA)

For more information, contact MAD Dance Reception at: info@maddancemiami.com.